Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Grievance Policy

To report content that you believe is inappropriate, in violation of applicable laws or any term of this Policy, or infringing upon other rights (including privacy rights), you may get in touch with our Grievance Officer at grievances@myloanbazar.in.

Mr. Deepak Kumar Jha
Grievance Officer,
C-316, B&C, Sector-10, Noida, Uttar Pradesh-201301
Mob: +91- 9999589205

Please review the privacy policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of the latest changes.

Myloanbazar is devoted to shielding the private and financial details submitted by our customers ('Customers/ you') and would make the best effort to defend such info and details from unconstitutional use. This Privacy Policy would be relevant to use of the website or other web application of Myloanbazar. The terms and conditions of Website Use as stated in 'Policy on Website Use of the Myloanbazar' as modified infrequently is integrated herein by way of reference.

Information We Collect

The collection of information underneath this Privacy Policy are conducted for the subsequent categories of services mentioned below:

  • Information we collect for Lending Services through Digital Platform for facilitation the Loan being disbursed by our associated NBFC , which is registered and governed by RBI. Details of our NBFC are mentioned in the website and the mobile application as well.
  • Information we collect for Non- Lending Services through Digital Platform when a User registering for a loan application on the above said Platform.

Information we collect about you refers to facilitate the above mentioned 2 services which will be required to access, collect and share Personal Information with our NBFC, registered and governed by RBI and third-party (if any) providing the value added services in our association. In this situation, We are able to provide the information securely and ensure that each recipient of the personal information follow confidentiality, constancy and secrecy obligations and sign covenants in this regard. Our platform may additionally make records available to third parties including NBFC, government agencies, courts, legal investigators , and different non-affiliated third parties as asked with the aid of You or Your authorized representative, or otherwise when required or permitted by law.

  1. Identification Information: Name, gender, current and permanent residential / correspondence address, contact number, date of birth, marital status, e mail ID or other required contact information for processing the any application with us.
  2. KYC Information like PAN, ADHAAR, Signature and Photograph .
  3. Bank account details or other repayments relaed details.
  4. Any Other details which is important and required while processing the loan application or may be required by us for providing the product & services of ATD Finance or its related (at any manner) entity.
  5. Transaction Information: We examine, gather and monitor only financial transactional SMS for description of the transactions and the corresponding amounts for credit risk evaluation. Other SMS records isn't accessed.
  6. Storage Information: A user may down load and show information which includes all the applicable charges, fee etc which a user may additionally seek advice from, or to upload reuired documents for processing the loan application.
  7. Media Information: A user may capture / upload applicable documents as can be required to be uploaded in the course of processing the loan application.
  8. Device Information: We gather specific statistics approximately of your device when you access our Services, inclusive of your storage, hardware version, operating system and version, Unique device Identifier, mobile network information, and information about the device's interaction with our services.
  9. We read Name and Phone number information when you select the contact as a reference during the filling up the loan application form as the same is required for evaluation of the credit risk for processing the loan application and remain available in the software till repayment of any running loan. We don't upload your contact list to our servers in case your loan is not sanctioned or not disbursed.
  10. Information provided by way of customers thru our Website or Services and at the time of registration, use the centers and offerings to be had, information mechanically obtained and amassed will consist of information required for availing respective product & Services.
  11. Information from credit bureaus and customer service vendors to help ATD Finance with client verification and diligence required for ATD Finance and its related (at any manner) entity.
  12. Log information: Domain server through which the User accesses the App Search queries, IP cope with, crashes, date and time.
  13. Device information: With your permission, we may additionally acquire and screen Type of tool (such as Storage, hardware model, operating system and version, installed apps, WiFi, cellular network) used by the User, personal information stored via third parties like social networking websites, information pertaining for your device and your utilization thereof, together with, inter alia, the names of the any other applications in your cellular phone and how you operate them, list of account for credit profile enrichment.
  14. SMS: With your permission, we may ship sms to verify registered quantity, collect and display handiest financial transactional/promotional messages for description of the transactions and the corresponding quantities for credit risk assessment (Other SMS records is not accessed).
  15. Contacts: With your permission, we might also accumulate touch information to mechanically come across references facts to your custom designed credit scoring.
  16. Location: With your permission, we can also obtain, accumulate and examine your vicinity information which can be accessed through an expansion of techniques along with, inter alia, GPS, IP address, and cell tower location and, your precise location based on GPS data. In the occasion of IP detection failure, we will collect the last cached place as
    your contemporary place. We may additionally acquire region statistics for validating your deal with and to growth the chances of your loan approval, even when the application is closed or not in use.
  17. Local storage: Browser internet garage, software information caches.
  18. Cookies and comparable technologies.
  19. Details required for management or services and product development.
  20. Record and/or reveal calls if ATD Finance experience important for pleasant checks and staff training. Such recordings will also be used to help ATD Finance combat fraud.
  21. Feedback given via you.
  22. Third-party advertisements: We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website or Application. These companies may use information about your usage preferences (but not your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. ATD Finance is not responsible for product and services of such websites and is also not responsible for their privacy practices, which ATD Finance does not own, manage or control. (however now not your name, address, e-mail cope with, or phone quantity) about your visits to this and different web sites with the intention to offer classified ads about items and services of interest to you. ATD Finance isn't always chargeable for product and offerings of such websites and is likewise no longer liable for their privateness practices, which ATD Finance does now not very own, manage or manage.
  23. Termination of account: While you can terminate your account as according to terms of use, your data may continue to be stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account.
  24. Retention of accumulated Information: The statistics collected from you will be retained at some stage in the (i) validity of your Account and for the reason of submission of such facts, (ii) As consented by way of you whilst growing your User Account (iii) As required via any regulatory norms including but not restrained to the norms prescribed beneath Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002
  25. We ask site visitors to our site to use their social media logins (Facebook, Gmail, Instagram, LinkedIn etc. ) to provide customer review and remarks on our website.
  26. We collect certain device information provided for our above mentioned lending and non-lending services. Information which collected by the Application, and its usage, depends on how you manage your privacy controls on your device.
  27. Post installation of the Application, we store the collected information with unique identifiers tied to the device uses by you. Collection of information starts once you download and install the Application and later one during the process this seeks permissions from you for required information from the device. For the purpose of improvising the Application functionality, we do collect your Log information through domain server which the User accesses the App Search, IP address, crashes, date etc
  28. In addition to the above, we also track and collect the data related to the performance of the Application and other diagnostic data for identifying and resolving any technical glitches that may be identified from such data and also for improving the overall functionality of the Application.
  29. We do collect device location and request access for camera and microphone to facilitate lending services. We do use of this information, as to verify your address (provided at the time of application) we collect your device location information, to scan and capture the required details of KYC and other documents as per the policy of our NBFC in accordance with applicable laws, we required the camera access. We transfer these information to our NBFC and shall not store any such data. The microphone permissions require to enable a two-way communication between our authorised representative and you to perform and complete your Video KYC for the Lending Services. Your audio may be recorded for regulatory purpose.

Information about you we collect from third parties

  • For making the Services to be had to you, we may additionally accumulate credit statistics via acquiring particular authorisations from you (if required beneath applicable legal guidelines), from certain third parties together with credit score bureaus or credit score rating corporations as your 'authorised representative' from time to time according with applicable laws at some point of the mortgage adventure as can be requested by our associated NBFC.
  • In order to facilitate credit score products to you, we might also receive certain records concerning file verification, compensation repute etc from certain third events which includes payment gateway and NSDL.
  • We may similarly acquire your bank account numbers or UPI fee statistics on behalf of our associated NBFC to facilitate collection and repayment of loan payments.
  • We shall only accumulate this facts/information on a required basis strictly for the reason of offering you with the Product & Services. The information amassed from such third parties aren't retained by us. We acquire this data as part of our outsourcing obligations to our
    associated NBFC and is immediately transferred to the associated NBFC upon collection.

Information you give us about you

  • In due path of using our Services, you are required to post records to allow our Services. We use this information to create your profile and provide you with the satisfactory available offerings. Mentioned beneath is a number of the statistics we collect from you:
    1. Data provided with the aid of you through filling in paperwork within the Application or on the Website.
    2. PAN Card, Aadhaar Card, monetary data inclusive of business enterprise name, month-to-month earnings, bank account no., bank statements, credit statistics, copies of identification documents which are forwarded to our Lending Partners for the onboarding of your application to avail the offerings.
    3. Data generated via your usage of our Platform
    4. Data supplied with the aid of corresponding with us (as an instance, with the aid of electronic mail or chat).
    5. Data and facts, you offer while you check in to apply the Website, download or check in on our App, subscribe to any of our Services (including making use of for a loan), search for a Service, and whilst you report a hassle with our App, our Services, or any of our Sites.
    6. Data which include your call, address, gender, date of delivery, e mail deal with, cellphone number, username, password and other registration data.
    7. Wherever feasible, we indicate the necessary and the optional fields. You usually have the option to not provide any information by means of selecting no longer to use a particular service or function on the Platform. While you could browse a few sections of our Platform without being a registered member as cited above, positive activities (along with availing of loans from the 0.33-birthday party lenders at the Platform) require registration and a good way to provide the above details.
    8. We in no way and at no factor take any biometric information from you for any of our services or operations. In case, if any of our representatives ask for the equal from you, we request you to kindly chorus from doing the same and cope with this issue to our Grievance Officer (the info of the identical have been supplied underneath).
    9. This records allows us create your profiles, whole mandatory KYC as per the necessities of our Lending Partners who provide you the Services, release and approve loans and offer you with custom designed support in case of issues. Please note that we do now not store any records provided via you except for the fundamental statistics inclusive of name, cope with, and contact info and so on.

Storage of Personal Information

We only store some important information which is required for processing such as name, address, contact information. We ensure that all data / information is stored in servers located in India and that too compliance with all the statutory/regulatory obligations. Rest any other information required while processing of the application which is as per the instructions of the our associated NBFC and transfer the same to the associated NBFC upon the completion of the preliminary onboarding.

Collection of Specific Non-Personal Information

  • We automatically tune sure facts approximately you based upon your behavior on our Platform. We use these records to do inner research on our customers' demographics, hobbies, and behavior to better recognize, defend and serve our customers and improve our services. This statistics is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis.
  • Cookies are small data documents that a Website stores on Your laptop. We will use cookies on our Website just like different lending websites / apps and on line marketplace web sites / apps. Use of this data allows Us identify You for you to make our Website greater person friendly. Most browsers will permit You to decline cookies but if You pick out to try this it would have an effect on carrier on a few components of Our Website.
  • If you pick to make a buy thru the Platform, we collect records approximately your buying behavior. We keep this statistics as vital to resolve disputes, offer customer support and troubleshoot problems as accredited by using regulation. If you send us personal correspondence, together with emails or letters, or if different users or third events send us correspondence approximately your sports or postings on the Website, we accumulate such facts into a document unique to you.
In the procedure of availing different loans and finances from Myloanbazar, or while using this web portal, the applicant provides his/ her private details information to Myloanbazar which may be of a secret or sensitive nature. Such peresonal information may contain your private details such as (name, address, date of birth, father's name, mother's name, your photograph), get in touch details such as your current/ permanent residential address, email address, mobile phone/telephone number etc.), business, credit and financial information, log details such as your search inquiry, IP address, crashes, date and time, actual location, browser web storage, application data caches, Cookies and similar technologies and data of the such Customers (collectively and individually referred as, 'Customer Data').

Consent of the Customers

» When an applicant request for any loan or financial solutions from us, we initially attain the authority from such applicant for the compilation, storage, investigation, publishing and distribution, at any time the Customer Data.

» At this website, by providing the Customer Data to Myloanbazar, the Customer (or the user) bestow his/her express permission to the fact that his/her personal data will be preserved and processed by us. The Customer has the authority to access their private data and to have it modified or amended by contacting Myloanbazar.

» While using this Web Site, you are not allowed to use the data and information for any illegal or unauthorized activities through hacking, cracking or defacing any portion of the site.

Use and Disclosure of Customer Data

We shield Customer Data against unlawful use in the similar manner in which we care for our private information. On the other hand, in the following circumstances, we may distribute Customer Data:

» Authentication of your credit and economic position, reference checks, verification of private, demographic details/ data given to us at the time of filling loan application or any time afterward and making correlated inquiries through indication on account of the data and information provided to, or gathered by, Myloanbazar as and when we consider necessary;

» Distributing, obtaining and/ or unveiling any characteristic of your individual, biometric, demographic, trade, credit and economic details/information/ data to any credit institution, financial agency, Reserve Bank of India, any other government/independent authority or any third party engaged by Myloanbazar for intention of accurate certification and evaluation of the Customer Data, for statistics concerning Customer's Account, to gratify any lawfully enforceable process or observance purpose, or for archiving Client's Data and for complying with the regulations valid from time to time.

» Use of your details and data to perk up our services to the clientele and to keep them informed about our newly launched products or other information that may be relevant to such clients. We may go halves a little of the client data to third parties who may move toward or get in touch with you to provide striking offers to you through commercial ad or advertise campaigns, information flow etc.

» It may become essential for Myloanbazar to unveil the Customer Data to the representatives, other service providers and suppliers throughout usual business operations for the above referred intention.

» We may also tempt visitors to this website to take part in market research and analysis and other parallel activities. Myloanbazar will use the client information to perk up the visitor experience on the site and make ensuing offers to the visitor on products which may be relevant to him / her.

On the other hand, these parties would be required to make use of the data/info gathered from Myloanbazar either for the reasons equally agreed with Myloanbazar or for the purposes specifically allowed by the pertinent laws solely. Myloanbazar will endeavor to take all sensible steps to make sure that the privacy of the Customer Data is preserved by commanding strict privacy policy on all the private and non-statutory third parties to whom it discloses such information.

Myloanbazar is sturdily devoted to shielding the privacy of its clientele and has taken all essential and logical actions to look after the secrecy of the Client Data and its diffusion through the world wide web and it shall not be detained accountable for disclosure of the not to be disclosed information as per this policy or in terms of the contract, if any, with the clientele. Additionally, we use little bits of data called 'cookies' pile up on users, computers to encourage a constant connection. 'Cookies' let us store data/info about your predilection as well as passwords and permit you to move to diverse pages of our website without re-entering your secret code information. Any information gathered is stored in protected databases shielded with a range of access controls and is taken care as private information by us. Consequently, you should be watchful with the practice of the username and password by keeping privacy and make certain that you do not intentionally or unintentionally split, give and make possible illegal use of it.

Exclusions Of Privacy Policy

We do not vend, deal, or otherwise transmit your personal exclusive details/data/info to outside parties. This does not comprise reliable third parties who lend us a hand in maintaining and running our Web site, conducting our trade, or serving you, on condition that those parties agree to keep this information private. Other websites that you may access through Myloanbazar's website may have dissimilar privacy standards and right of entry to such web sites will not be subject matter to the Privacy Policy of Myloanbazar Web Site. We suggest that you read the privacy declaration of every such website to discover how they shield your confidential data and information. The exclusions herein shall not confine us from circulating business reports or subdivision reports of behavioral model of the customers.

Amendments

Due to modifications in regulations or development of performances and content on the website, we may make alteration to privacy standards (without being thankful to do so) and would reproduce those modifications in this privacy guidelines. Therefore, you are asked for to go through the privacy guideline principle statement on a constant basis.

Contact Person

For any query concerning privacy of Data or ideas for upgrading of this policy, you may contact www.myloanbazar.in.

Terms & Conditons

» Acceptance or rejection of loan is sole discretion of management.

» Once you are registered in Myloanbazar, same userid and password can be used for online shopping and availing reward points redemptionearned through Myloanbazar from www.myshopbazzar.com. However, you can unsubscribe from www.myshopbazzar.com anytime you want if you do not want to avail this facility. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. Kindly read the following statement to learn about our app permissions, information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting this Myloanbazar technology Platform, mobile App etc, you are agreeing to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you don't agree, please don't access our Platform, technology Platform, mobile App etc. By mere use of the Platform, technology Platform, mobile App etc, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use

Terms of use of this website

Welcome to our site. On the off chance that you proceed to peruse and utilize this site, you are consenting to agree to and be limited by the accompanying terms and conditions of utilization, which along with our privacy policy administer My Loan relationship with you according to this site. In the event that you can't help contradicting any piece of these terms and conditions, kindly don't utilize our site and App.

The term My Loan Bazar, in this after alluded as "My Loan" or ' 'us' or 'we' alludes to the Company and proprietor /owner of the site whose registered office is at C-316, B&C, Sector-10, Noida-201301. The term 'you' alludes to the user or viewer of our site.

The utilization of this site is dependent upon the accompanying terms of utilization:

» My Loan makes no guarantees or portrayals about this Website or any of its substance. My Loan isn't responsible to you or any other individual for any harms of any sort, or any damages of any kind, including (however not restricted to) any direct or consequential loss and losses resulting from security failure, the transmission of a computer virus or disclosure of confidential information by other parties , suffered in connection with the use of this Website. Your utilization of any data or materials on this site is completely at your own risk, for which we will not be responsible. It will be your own duty to guarantee that any products, services or information accessible through this site meet your particular prerequisites.
» The substance of the pages of this site is for your general information and utilize as it were. It is liable to change without notice.
» This site contains material which is possessed by us. This material incorporates, however isn't restricted to, the structure, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than as per the copyright notice, which structures part and portion of these terms and conditions.
» This site utilizes cookies to monitor browsing preferences.
» From time to time, this site may likewise incorporate connects to different sites. These links are accommodated your comfort to give additional information. They don't mean that we underwrite or endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility regarding the substance of the connected or linked website(s).
» Neither we nor any outsiders / third party give any guarantee or assurance concerning the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this site for a specific reason. You recognize that such data/information and materials may contain mistakes/inaccuracies or error and we explicitly exclude risk for any such mistakes or mistakes or inaccuracies or errors to the furthest reaches allowed by law.
» Unauthorised utilization of this site may offer ascent to a case for harms as well as be a criminal offense.
» Your utilization of this site and any contest emerging out of such utilization of the site is dependent upon the laws of India and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Uttar Pradesh.

Prominent Disclosure

The MY LOAN (hereinafter 'Company') is focused on ensuring the protection of personal information of our clients which has been given to us or gathered by us when you utilize our items and administrations which are worked under our brand. Our Privacy Statement is planned and created to comprehend the protection and security of customer's' personal information.

This Privacy Statement/Policy clarifies the assortment, use, assurance, divulgence, sharing and move, assuming any, of "personal information" by MY LOAN. MY LOAN BAZAR maintains its authority to revise this Privacy Policy every now and then dependent on changes according to the business, legitimate and administrative prerequisites and relevant laws and the equivalent will be refreshed on this site. You are urged to intermittently visit this page to survey the approach and any changes. By utilizing our site or our items/administrations or in any case giving data to us through this application, you assent that your personal information might be utilized and dealt with as depicted in this Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Policy is liable to changes according to relevant laws and guidelines and will stand altered from time to time.

Meaning of Personal Information

Personal Information incorporates:

Personal Identifiable Information will be data that is about, or can be identified with, a Identifiable person. It incorporates any data that can be connected to a previously distinguished individual or used to straightforwardly or by implication recognize a person. Individual data does exclude data that is anonymous, aggregated, or is not, at this point recognizable to a particular person.

Sensitive Personal Data or Information signifies individual's personal information which is increasingly sensitive in nature viz. money related data, for example, Bank record or Bank account or debit card or credit card or installment instrument subtleties or payment instrument details Biometric subtleties, passwords or confirmation data for any of our products or services and so on.

For the motivations behind this Privacy Statement, delicate individual information or data has been considered as a piece of Personal Information.

This Privacy Statement portrays the Personal Information which we may gather and our methodology towards taking care of or managing the equivalent. This Privacy Statement is intended to empower you comprehend:

• Personal Information that we gather and techniques for collection.
• Purposes of assortment and utilization of Personal Information.
• Disclosure, Sharing and Transfer of your Personal Information
• Measures taken by us to ensure you to protect your personal information
• Location Based Services
• Ways by which you can access and update your Personal Information
• Usage of Cookies, Device Identifiers and other comparative innovations/ similar technologies
This Privacy Statement is accommodated your data and isn't planned to restrict or avoid your privileges under laws and guidelines pertinent in India.

1. Collection of Personal Information

MY Loan and its approved Third Parties will gather data relating to you and your identity, socioeconomic, and related evidentiary documentation. For the reasons for this record, a 'Third Party(ies)' is a specialist co-op which is related with MY LOAN and is associated with taking care of, overseeing, putting away, handling, securing and transmitting data for the benefit of MY LOAN. This definition additionally incorporates all sub-contractual workers, specialists and additionally authorised representative of the Third party.

The information we gather about you will rely upon our product and services you use or potentially buy in to. We may hold Information/ data identifying with you that you have given to us while filling up our Loan Application Form or that we may have acquired from another source, for example, our credit agencies. We may likewise gather your personal information when you utilize our product and services, our websites, and applications or in any case associate with us over the span of our relationship.

The Information which we may gather includes, but is not limited to, the following.

• Your name, father's name, mother's name, wife's name, date of birth, current, permanent and previous addresses, phone number, cell phone number, email address, occupation and any such information contained in the reports utilized as verification of identity and proof of address.

• Information that gets created during your utilization of our products and services, for example, the telephone numbers that you call and send messages to (and the telephone numbers that you get calls and messages from) and other information that you may give to us every now and then for the administrations that you receive from the Company.

• Your inclinations for specific product or services or lifestyle when you mention to us what they are or when we accept what they depend on how you utilize our products and services.

• We may utilize cookies and different methods, for example, web reference points, to gather information about how you utilize our sites, and web-related product and services. This permits us to tweak our site for you with the goal that it is important to your inclinations and needs.

• Sensitive Personal Data or Information signifies individual's personal information which is increasingly sensitive in nature viz. money related data, for example, Bank record or Bank account or debit card or credit card or installment instrument subtleties or payment instrument details Biometric subtleties, passwords or confirmation data for any of our products or services and so on.

• Device Identifiers which are utilized to recognize your cell phone for intrigue based focused on advertising.

• Your contact with us, for example, a note or recording of a call you reach focuses, an email or letter you send to us and different records of any get in touch with you have with us.

• According to India IT Rules, 2011, we will look for express assent from you while we gather your Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

2. Utilization of Personal Information:

The data that we gather from you is held as per applicable laws and guidelines in India. It might be utilized by us for various purposes associated with our business operations and its functions. We may utilize this data to get in touch with you in regards to issues significant to the underlying service provided. Further we may utilize and analyze your personal information for different legitimate purposes and enhancement of service experience. Whenever required for business and to offer better types of services to you, we may obtain your information business partners and third parties (during our business relationship with them), while you are benefiting their services through us.

The reasons for which your personal information might be utilized incorporates, yet isn't limited to-

• Carry out a credit check.
• Provide, keep up and improve our products and services;
• Keep you educated about new products and services except if you would prefer not to get our marketing and promotional messages;
• Verify your identity as ordered by laws and guidelines;
• To provide the applicable/required product and services to you, which incorporates different service excluded from your concurrence with us and to get in touch with you with product and services related messages about changes to the product or services.
• Process your requests and applications;
• Contact you (counting by post, email, fax, SMS), or phone) with offers and marketing promotions about the products and services of carefully chosen third party which we think might bear some interest to you (except if you ask us recorded as a hard copy not to) and who have been contracted with us to keep the personal information confidential, or who are dependent upon commitments to ensure your own personal information. For culmination we note that where such contact is through electronic methods, our terms and conditions record our agreement with you that the electronic promotional messages we and our chosen third party send need exclude an unsubscribe facility.
• Contact you with offers or markection promotion dependent on how you utilize our product and services, including your calling and messaging exercises, (except if you have asked us not to get in touch with you);
• Administer your record and update for repayment for loan amount disbursed you or to take appropriate amounts for the products or services rendered to you.
• Data Analytics that assist us with getting significant bits of knowledge to upgrade client experience just to enhance the delivery of services.
• Respond to any inquiries or quarries that you may have about utilizing our products or services.
• Registering your details and apportioning or offering you rewards, limits or different advantages and satisfying any solicitations as a piece of our loyalty or reward programs and other comparable schemes.
• Settling accounts with the individuals who offer related types of services to us;
• Understand how our various customer utilize our products and services so we can grow additionally intriguing and important products and services for our clients, just as customize the products and services we offer you;
• Carry out research and statistical analysis and screen client utilization of our system, products and services on an unknown or customized premise;
• Inclusion in any phone or comparative catalog or directory enquiry service provided or operated by us or by a third party (subject to your inclination you may have shown to us recorded as a hard copy)
3. How We Protect Your Personal Information

We embrace sensible security practices and techniques, to incorporate, specialized, operational, administrative and physical security controls so as to protect your personal information from unapproved access, or divulgence while it is heavily influenced by us.
• Our security practices and methodology limit access to personal information on a need to know premise. Further, our team, to the extent they may have restricted access to your personal information on a need to know premise, are bound by MY LOAN Code of Conduct and confidential strategies which commit them to ensure the classification of your personal information.
• To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we keep up suitable physical, electronic, and administrative techniques to safeguard and secure the data and information put away on our system.
• No data transmission over the Internet is totally secure and for reasons outside of our control, security , risk may in any case emerge. Any personal information transmitted to us or from our online products or services will consequently be at your own risk. In any case, we will endeavor to secure the security of your information. We observe sensible security measures to protect your personal information against hacking and virus dissemination.
• We find a way to ensure that our third party receive sensible degree of security practices and systems to ensure security of individual personal information. We can't secure any data/information that you make accessible to the general public in any openly available zone/area of our website or some other media.
• When we discard your personal information, we utilize reasonable techniques to delete it or render it unreadable
• We have team of specialized people who continually survey and improve our measures to protect your personal information own data from unauthorized access, accidental loss, disclosure or demolition.

If there should arise an occurrence of any quarry, the complaint official can be reached at grievances@myloanbazar.in.

4. Utilization of Cookies and similar technologies

We may utilize cookies and other interactive systems to gather individual and non-individual information about you. The cookies imply that our technology platform may recollect you to customize the content and how you've utilized the webpage each time you return; understand what you like and use about our website /technology platform ; comprehend what you don't care for and don't use on our website /technology platform; give a user friendly service and experience , and assist us with creating and convey better product and services custom-made to our clients' interests and needs.

Utilizing cookies and gadget/device identifiers, we may arrange data about where you, or other people who are utilizing your Laptop, PC or cell phones, saw the promotions and figure out which notices are clicked. This information permits our marketing promotion and advertising partner to convey focused on marketing promotion and advertisement that they accept will be of most enthusiasm to you.

Maximum browser technologies, (for example, Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, and so forth.) permit you whether to accept cookies or not – you can either reject all cookies or you can set your browser to caution you each time that a site attempts to set a cookies. The majority of the mobile operating systems permit clients to reset the Advertising/Device ID by visiting the Ads setting on their cell phones to 'limit tracking' to quit typically focused on commercials.

We may once in a while utilize a steady cookies to record subtleties, for example, unique user identity and general registration details on your Laptop, PC, mobile, and so forth. This encourages us remember you on consequent visits to this site with the goal that you don't need to re-enter your registration details each time you visit us and permits us to carry out the activities mentioned above.

MY LOAN doesn't approach/acess or control of the cookies/gadget/device identifiers that might be set and utilized by third party applications, sites or technology platform. These third party sites have discrete and independent privacy policies. We, in this manner, have no obligation or risk for the substance and exercises of these third party sites. In any case, we look to ensure to protect the integrity of our site/applications.

5. Disclosure, Sharing and Transfer of Personal Information

Approved Third Parties:

MY LOAN may at its discretion utilize, contract or incorporate third parties outer to itself for vital, strategic and operational purposes. We may disclose and/or transfer your personal information or other information gathered (as characterized in section 1: Collection of personal information), put away and prepared by us to such third parties. Such third parties however outer to the Company, will consistently be substances which are secured by contractual agreements. These agreements thus incorporate MY LOAN's rules to the administration, treatment and secrecy of personal information. This may likewise include:

• Sharing accumulated and anonymized information about the subscriber with authorized third parties so as to give better product & services (presently or in future).
• Approved third-parties incorporate our auxiliaries, divisions, and third-party business associates but not limited to:
• Sharing your Sensitive Personal Data or Information . Be that as it may, according to India IT Rules, 2011, we will look for express assent from you at the time of collection if we mean to share your Sensitive Personal Data or Information with third parties.
• Customer Verification organizations /agencies
• Credit-reference organizations /agencies, fraud-prevention agencies, business-scoring agencies or other credit-scoring agencies;
• Debt-collection agencies or other debt-recovery organizations;
• Partners or operators who are engaged with conveying the products and services you have requested or utilized;
• Our Business accomplices associated with conveying and improving our administrations / services
• Our IT vendors hosting our sites and web , applications; working different highlights accessible on the site and applications; sending messages; analyzing information; giving query items and interfaces and helping with satisfying your requests.

Government Agencies: MY LOAN may likewise share your own personal information to Government offices or other approved law enforcement agencies (LEAs) ordered under law to get such data for the purpose of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences. This may also include sharing your Sensitive Personal Data or Information .
Marketing Agencies: If you have picked to get advertising material from us, we may likewise give your own or anonymized information to deliberately chosen third parties who we sensibly accept give products or services that might hold any importance with you and who have been contracted with MY LOAN to keep the data secret, or who are dependent upon commitments to ensure your own personal information.

We will never share your Sensitive Personal Data or Information with any Marketing agencies/ organizations.

For culmination we note that where such contact is through electronic methods, our terms and conditions record our concurrence with you that the SMS marketing messages we and our chosen third party send need exclude an unsubscribe facility.

Data Analytics: We may allow certain approved third parties to follow your utilization, and dissect your own information. Information or data Analytics is acted so as to all the more likely comprehend our products and services use, and upgrade them by helping us settle on better choices.

Different Scenarios: We may transfer personally identifiable information as an asset in connection with a merger or acquisition or sale (including any transfers made as part of an insolvency or bankruptcy proceeding) involving all or part of our business or as part of a corporate reorganization, stock sale or other change in control. MY LOAN may disclose Contact Information in extraordinary situations where we have motivation to accept that revealing this information is necessary to recognize, contact or bring legitimate activity against somebody who might be damaging our terms and states of utilization or might be causing injury or impedance with our rights, property, our customers or anyone who could be harmed by such activities.

6. Update of Personal Information

We endeavor to keep our records refreshed with your most recent information. To this end, on the off chance that you see any inconsistency in your own personal information or if a piece of your own information transforms, we request you to connect with our customer service and communicate the change(s) for updating our records.

7. Notification of Changes

MY LOAN reserves the right to amend / alter / modify and /or change this Privacy Statement at its sole discretion varying dependent on change in technology, laws, rules and regulations at national level as may be applicable, orders and instructions from judicial, quasi-judicial , administrative authorities and Licensor viz DOT apart from business exigencies and purchaser enthusiasm everywhere . On the off chance that there is such change to our Privacy Statement, the equivalent will be updated on the Company site and from such date of updation the Privacy strategy will be shown on the site and will be pertinent.

Get in touch with Us

We are focused on defending your personal data gathered and took care of by us and anticipate your proceeded with help for the equivalent. If there should arise an occurrence of any input or concern with respect to assurance of your personal information, you may reach us by contacting grievances@myloanbazar.in