Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Grievance Policy

To report content that you believe is inappropriate, in violation of applicable laws or any term of this Policy, or infringing upon other rights (including privacy rights), you may get in touch with our Grievance Officer at grievances@myloanbazar.in.

Mr. Deepak Kumar Jha
Grievance Officer,
C-316, B&C, Sector-10, Noida, Uttar Pradesh-201301
Mob: +91- 9999589205

Please review the privacy policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of the latest changes.

Myloanbazar is devoted to shielding the private and financial details submitted by our customers ('Customers/ you') and would make the best effort to defend such info and details from unconstitutional use. This Privacy Policy would be relevant to use of the website or other web application of Myloanbazar. The terms and conditions of Website Use as stated in 'Policy on Website Use of the Myloanbazar' as modified infrequently is integrated herein by way of reference.

Information We Collect

In the procedure of availing different loans and finances from Myloanbazar, or while using this web portal, the applicant provides his/ her private details information to Myloanbazar which may be of a secret or sensitive nature. Such peresonal information may contain your private details such as (name, address, date of birth, father's name, mother's name, your photograph), get in touch details such as your current/ permanent residential address, email address, mobile phone/telephone number etc.), business, credit and financial information, log details such as your search inquiry, IP address, crashes, date and time, actual location, browser web storage, application data caches, Cookies and similar technologies and data of the such Customers (collectively and individually referred as, 'Customer Data').

Consent of the Customers

» When an applicant request for any loan or financial solutions from us, we initially attain the authority from such applicant for the compilation, storage, investigation, publishing and distribution, at any time the Customer Data.

» At this website, by providing the Customer Data to Myloanbazar, the Customer (or the user) bestow his/her express permission to the fact that his/her personal data will be preserved and processed by us. The Customer has the authority to access their private data and to have it modified or amended by contacting Myloanbazar.

» While using this Web Site, you are not allowed to use the data and information for any illegal or unauthorized activities through hacking, cracking or defacing any portion of the site.

Use and Disclosure of Customer Data

We shield Customer Data against unlawful use in the similar manner in which we care for our private information. On the other hand, in the following circumstances, we may distribute Customer Data:

» Authentication of your credit and economic position, reference checks, verification of private, biometric and demographic details/ data given to us at the time of filling loan application or any time afterward and making correlated inquiries through indication on account of the data and information provided to, or gathered by, Myloanbazar as and when we consider necessary;

» Distributing, obtaining and/ or unveiling any characteristic of your individual, biometric, demographic, trade, credit and economic details/information/ data to any credit institution, financial agency, Reserve Bank of India, any other government/independent authority or any third party engaged by Myloanbazar for intention of accurate certification and evaluation of the Customer Data, for statistics concerning Customer's Account, to gratify any lawfully enforceable process or observance purpose, or for archiving Client's Data and for complying with the regulations valid from time to time.

» Use of your details and data to perk up our services to the clientele and to keep them informed about our newly launched products or other information that may be relevant to such clients. We may go halves a little of the client data to third parties who may move toward or get in touch with you to provide striking offers to you through commercial ad or advertise campaigns, information flow etc.

» It may become essential for Myloanbazar to unveil the Customer Data to the representatives, other service providers and suppliers throughout usual business operations for the above referred intention.

» We may also tempt visitors to this website to take part in market research and analysis and other parallel activities. Myloanbazar will use the client information to perk up the visitor experience on the site and make ensuing offers to the visitor on products which may be relevant to him / her.

On the other hand, these parties would be required to make use of the data/info gathered from Myloanbazar either for the reasons equally agreed with Myloanbazar or for the purposes specifically allowed by the pertinent laws solely. Myloanbazar will endeavor to take all sensible steps to make sure that the privacy of the Customer Data is preserved by commanding strict privacy policy on all the private and non-statutory third parties to whom it discloses such information.

Myloanbazar is sturdily devoted to shielding the privacy of its clientele and has taken all essential and logical actions to look after the secrecy of the Client Data and its diffusion through the world wide web and it shall not be detained accountable for disclosure of the not to be disclosed information as per this policy or in terms of the contract, if any, with the clientele. Additionally, we use little bits of data called 'cookies' pile up on users, computers to encourage a constant connection. 'Cookies' let us store data/info about your predilection as well as passwords and permit you to move to diverse pages of our website without re-entering your secret code information. Any information gathered is stored in protected databases shielded with a range of access controls and is taken care as private information by us. Consequently, you should be watchful with the practice of the username and password by keeping privacy and make certain that you do not intentionally or unintentionally split, give and make possible illegal use of it.

Exclusions Of Privacy Policy

We do not vend, deal, or otherwise transmit your personal exclusive details/data/info to outside parties. This does not comprise reliable third parties who lend us a hand in maintaining and running our Web site, conducting our trade, or serving you, on condition that those parties agree to keep this information private. Other websites that you may access through Myloanbazar's website may have dissimilar privacy standards and right of entry to such web sites will not be subject matter to the Privacy Policy of Myloanbazar Web Site. We suggest that you read the privacy declaration of every such website to discover how they shield your confidential data and information. The exclusions herein shall not confine us from circulating business reports or subdivision reports of behavioral model of the customers.

Amendments

Due to modifications in regulations or development of performances and content on the website, we may make alteration to privacy standards (without being thankful to do so) and would reproduce those modifications in this privacy guidelines. Therefore, you are asked for to go through the privacy guideline principle statement on a constant basis.

Contact Person

For any query concerning privacy of Data or ideas for upgrading of this policy, you may contact www.myloanbazar.in.

Terms & Conditons

» Acceptance or rejection of loan is sole discretion of management.

» Once you are registered in Myloanbazar, same userid and password can be used for online shopping and availing reward points redemptionearned through Myloanbazar from www.myshopbazzar.com. However, you can unsubscribe from www.myshopbazzar.com anytime you want if you do not want to avail this facility. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. Kindly read the following statement to learn about our app permissions, information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting this Myloanbazar technology Platform, mobile App etc, you are agreeing to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you don't agree, please don't access our Platform, technology Platform, mobile App etc. By mere use of the Platform, technology Platform, mobile App etc, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use

Terms of use of this website

Welcome to our site. On the off chance that you proceed to peruse and utilize this site, you are consenting to agree to and be limited by the accompanying terms and conditions of utilization, which along with our privacy policy administer My Loan relationship with you according to this site. In the event that you can't help contradicting any piece of these terms and conditions, kindly don't utilize our site and App.

The term My Loan Bazar, in this after alluded as "My Loan" or ' 'us' or 'we' alludes to the Company and proprietor /owner of the site whose registered office is at C-316, B&C, Sector-10, Noida-201301. The term 'you' alludes to the user or viewer of our site.

The utilization of this site is dependent upon the accompanying terms of utilization:

» My Loan makes no guarantees or portrayals about this Website or any of its substance. My Loan isn't responsible to you or any other individual for any harms of any sort, or any damages of any kind, including (however not restricted to) any direct or consequential loss and losses resulting from security failure, the transmission of a computer virus or disclosure of confidential information by other parties , suffered in connection with the use of this Website. Your utilization of any data or materials on this site is completely at your own risk, for which we will not be responsible. It will be your own duty to guarantee that any products, services or information accessible through this site meet your particular prerequisites.
» The substance of the pages of this site is for your general information and utilize as it were. It is liable to change without notice.
» This site contains material which is possessed by us. This material incorporates, however isn't restricted to, the structure, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than as per the copyright notice, which structures part and portion of these terms and conditions.
» This site utilizes cookies to monitor browsing preferences.
» From time to time, this site may likewise incorporate connects to different sites. These links are accommodated your comfort to give additional information. They don't mean that we underwrite or endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility regarding the substance of the connected or linked website(s).
» Neither we nor any outsiders / third party give any guarantee or assurance concerning the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this site for a specific reason. You recognize that such data/information and materials may contain mistakes/inaccuracies or error and we explicitly exclude risk for any such mistakes or mistakes or inaccuracies or errors to the furthest reaches allowed by law.
» Unauthorised utilization of this site may offer ascent to a case for harms as well as be a criminal offense.
» Your utilization of this site and any contest emerging out of such utilization of the site is dependent upon the laws of India and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Uttar Pradesh.

Prominent Disclosure

The MY LOAN (hereinafter 'Company') is focused on ensuring the protection of personal information of our clients which has been given to us or gathered by us when you utilize our items and administrations which are worked under our brand. Our Privacy Statement is planned and created to comprehend the protection and security of customer's' personal information.

This Privacy Statement/Policy clarifies the assortment, use, assurance, divulgence, sharing and move, assuming any, of "personal information" by MY LOAN. MY LOAN BAZAR maintains its authority to revise this Privacy Policy every now and then dependent on changes according to the business, legitimate and administrative prerequisites and relevant laws and the equivalent will be refreshed on this site. You are urged to intermittently visit this page to survey the approach and any changes. By utilizing our site or our items/administrations or in any case giving data to us through this application, you assent that your personal information might be utilized and dealt with as depicted in this Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Policy is liable to changes according to relevant laws and guidelines and will stand altered from time to time.

Meaning of Personal Information

Personal Information incorporates:

Personal Identifiable Information will be data that is about, or can be identified with, a Identifiable person. It incorporates any data that can be connected to a previously distinguished individual or used to straightforwardly or by implication recognize a person. Individual data does exclude data that is anonymous, aggregated, or is not, at this point recognizable to a particular person.

Sensitive Personal Data or Information signifies individual's personal information which is increasingly sensitive in nature viz. money related data, for example, Bank record or Bank account or debit card or credit card or installment instrument subtleties or payment instrument details Biometric subtleties, passwords or confirmation data for any of our products or services and so on.

For the motivations behind this Privacy Statement, delicate individual information or data has been considered as a piece of Personal Information.

This Privacy Statement portrays the Personal Information which we may gather and our methodology towards taking care of or managing the equivalent. This Privacy Statement is intended to empower you comprehend:

• Personal Information that we gather and techniques for collection.
• Purposes of assortment and utilization of Personal Information.
• Disclosure, Sharing and Transfer of your Personal Information
• Measures taken by us to ensure you to protect your personal information
• Location Based Services
• Ways by which you can access and update your Personal Information
• Usage of Cookies, Device Identifiers and other comparative innovations/ similar technologies
This Privacy Statement is accommodated your data and isn't planned to restrict or avoid your privileges under laws and guidelines pertinent in India.

1. Collection of Personal Information

MY Loan and its approved Third Parties will gather data relating to you and your identity, socioeconomic, and related evidentiary documentation. For the reasons for this record, a 'Third Party(ies)' is a specialist co-op which is related with MY LOAN and is associated with taking care of, overseeing, putting away, handling, securing and transmitting data for the benefit of MY LOAN. This definition additionally incorporates all sub-contractual workers, specialists and additionally authorised representative of the Third party.

The information we gather about you will rely upon our product and services you use or potentially buy in to. We may hold Information/ data identifying with you that you have given to us while filling up our Loan Application Form or that we may have acquired from another source, for example, our credit agencies. We may likewise gather your personal information when you utilize our product and services, our websites, and applications or in any case associate with us over the span of our relationship.

The Information which we may gather includes, but is not limited to, the following.

• Your name, father's name, mother's name, wife's name, date of birth, current, permanent and previous addresses, phone number, cell phone number, email address, occupation and any such information contained in the reports utilized as verification of identity and proof of address.

• Information that gets created during your utilization of our products and services, for example, the telephone numbers that you call and send messages to (and the telephone numbers that you get calls and messages from) and other information that you may give to us every now and then for the administrations that you receive from the Company.

• Your inclinations for specific product or services or lifestyle when you mention to us what they are or when we accept what they depend on how you utilize our products and services.

• We may utilize cookies and different methods, for example, web reference points, to gather information about how you utilize our sites, and web-related product and services. This permits us to tweak our site for you with the goal that it is important to your inclinations and needs.

• Sensitive Personal Data or Information signifies individual's personal information which is increasingly sensitive in nature viz. money related data, for example, Bank record or Bank account or debit card or credit card or installment instrument subtleties or payment instrument details Biometric subtleties, passwords or confirmation data for any of our products or services and so on.

• Device Identifiers which are utilized to recognize your cell phone for intrigue based focused on advertising.

• Your contact with us, for example, a note or recording of a call you reach focuses, an email or letter you send to us and different records of any get in touch with you have with us.

• According to India IT Rules, 2011, we will look for express assent from you while we gather your Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

2. Utilization of Personal Information:

The data that we gather from you is held as per applicable laws and guidelines in India. It might be utilized by us for various purposes associated with our business operations and its functions. We may utilize this data to get in touch with you in regards to issues significant to the underlying service provided. Further we may utilize and analyze your personal information for different legitimate purposes and enhancement of service experience. Whenever required for business and to offer better types of services to you, we may obtain your information business partners and third parties (during our business relationship with them), while you are benefiting their services through us.

The reasons for which your personal information might be utilized incorporates, yet isn't limited to-

• Carry out a credit check.
• Provide, keep up and improve our products and services;
• Keep you educated about new products and services except if you would prefer not to get our marketing and promotional messages;
• Verify your identity as ordered by laws and guidelines;
• To provide the applicable/required product and services to you, which incorporates different service excluded from your concurrence with us and to get in touch with you with product and services related messages about changes to the product or services.
• Process your requests and applications;
• Contact you (counting by post, email, fax, SMS), or phone) with offers and marketing promotions about the products and services of carefully chosen third party which we think might bear some interest to you (except if you ask us recorded as a hard copy not to) and who have been contracted with us to keep the personal information confidential, or who are dependent upon commitments to ensure your own personal information. For culmination we note that where such contact is through electronic methods, our terms and conditions record our agreement with you that the electronic promotional messages we and our chosen third party send need exclude an unsubscribe facility.
• Contact you with offers or markection promotion dependent on how you utilize our product and services, including your calling and messaging exercises, (except if you have asked us not to get in touch with you);
• Administer your record and update for repayment for loan amount disbursed you or to take appropriate amounts for the products or services rendered to you.
• Data Analytics that assist us with getting significant bits of knowledge to upgrade client experience just to enhance the delivery of services.
• Respond to any inquiries or quarries that you may have about utilizing our products or services.
• Registering your details and apportioning or offering you rewards, limits or different advantages and satisfying any solicitations as a piece of our loyalty or reward programs and other comparable schemes.
• Settling accounts with the individuals who offer related types of services to us;
• Understand how our various customer utilize our products and services so we can grow additionally intriguing and important products and services for our clients, just as customize the products and services we offer you;
• Carry out research and statistical analysis and screen client utilization of our system, products and services on an unknown or customized premise;
• Inclusion in any phone or comparative catalog or directory enquiry service provided or operated by us or by a third party (subject to your inclination you may have shown to us recorded as a hard copy)
3. How We Protect Your Personal Information

We embrace sensible security practices and techniques, to incorporate, specialized, operational, administrative and physical security controls so as to protect your personal information from unapproved access, or divulgence while it is heavily influenced by us.
• Our security practices and methodology limit access to personal information on a need to know premise. Further, our team, to the extent they may have restricted access to your personal information on a need to know premise, are bound by MY LOAN Code of Conduct and confidential strategies which commit them to ensure the classification of your personal information.
• To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we keep up suitable physical, electronic, and administrative techniques to safeguard and secure the data and information put away on our system.
• No data transmission over the Internet is totally secure and for reasons outside of our control, security , risk may in any case emerge. Any personal information transmitted to us or from our online products or services will consequently be at your own risk. In any case, we will endeavor to secure the security of your information. We observe sensible security measures to protect your personal information against hacking and virus dissemination.
• We find a way to ensure that our third party receive sensible degree of security practices and systems to ensure security of individual personal information. We can't secure any data/information that you make accessible to the general public in any openly available zone/area of our website or some other media.
• When we discard your personal information, we utilize reasonable techniques to delete it or render it unreadable
• We have team of specialized people who continually survey and improve our measures to protect your personal information own data from unauthorized access, accidental loss, disclosure or demolition.

If there should arise an occurrence of any quarry, the complaint official can be reached at grievances@myloanbazar.in.

4. Utilization of Cookies and similar technologies

We may utilize cookies and other interactive systems to gather individual and non-individual information about you. The cookies imply that our technology platform may recollect you to customize the content and how you've utilized the webpage each time you return; understand what you like and use about our website /technology platform ; comprehend what you don't care for and don't use on our website /technology platform; give a user friendly service and experience , and assist us with creating and convey better product and services custom-made to our clients' interests and needs.

Utilizing cookies and gadget/device identifiers, we may arrange data about where you, or other people who are utilizing your Laptop, PC or cell phones, saw the promotions and figure out which notices are clicked. This information permits our marketing promotion and advertising partner to convey focused on marketing promotion and advertisement that they accept will be of most enthusiasm to you.

Maximum browser technologies, (for example, Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, and so forth.) permit you whether to accept cookies or not – you can either reject all cookies or you can set your browser to caution you each time that a site attempts to set a cookies. The majority of the mobile operating systems permit clients to reset the Advertising/Device ID by visiting the Ads setting on their cell phones to 'limit tracking' to quit typically focused on commercials.

We may once in a while utilize a steady cookies to record subtleties, for example, unique user identity and general registration details on your Laptop, PC, mobile, and so forth. This encourages us remember you on consequent visits to this site with the goal that you don't need to re-enter your registration details each time you visit us and permits us to carry out the activities mentioned above.

MY LOAN doesn't approach/acess or control of the cookies/gadget/device identifiers that might be set and utilized by third party applications, sites or technology platform. These third party sites have discrete and independent privacy policies. We, in this manner, have no obligation or risk for the substance and exercises of these third party sites. In any case, we look to ensure to protect the integrity of our site/applications.

5. Disclosure, Sharing and Transfer of Personal Information

Approved Third Parties:

MY LOAN may at its discretion utilize, contract or incorporate third parties outer to itself for vital, strategic and operational purposes. We may disclose and/or transfer your personal information or other information gathered (as characterized in section 1: Collection of personal information), put away and prepared by us to such third parties. Such third parties however outer to the Company, will consistently be substances which are secured by contractual agreements. These agreements thus incorporate MY LOAN's rules to the administration, treatment and secrecy of personal information. This may likewise include:

• Sharing accumulated and anonymized information about the subscriber with authorized third parties so as to give better product & services (presently or in future).
• Approved third-parties incorporate our auxiliaries, divisions, and third-party business associates but not limited to:
• Sharing your Sensitive Personal Data or Information . Be that as it may, according to India IT Rules, 2011, we will look for express assent from you at the time of collection if we mean to share your Sensitive Personal Data or Information with third parties.
• Customer Verification organizations /agencies
• Credit-reference organizations /agencies, fraud-prevention agencies, business-scoring agencies or other credit-scoring agencies;
• Debt-collection agencies or other debt-recovery organizations;
• Partners or operators who are engaged with conveying the products and services you have requested or utilized;
• Our Business accomplices associated with conveying and improving our administrations / services
• Our IT vendors hosting our sites and web , applications; working different highlights accessible on the site and applications; sending messages; analyzing information; giving query items and interfaces and helping with satisfying your requests.

Government Agencies: MY LOAN may likewise share your own personal information to Government offices or other approved law enforcement agencies (LEAs) ordered under law to get such data for the purpose of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences. This may also include sharing your Sensitive Personal Data or Information .
Marketing Agencies: If you have picked to get advertising material from us, we may likewise give your own or anonymized information to deliberately chosen third parties who we sensibly accept give products or services that might hold any importance with you and who have been contracted with MY LOAN to keep the data secret, or who are dependent upon commitments to ensure your own personal information.

We will never share your Sensitive Personal Data or Information with any Marketing agencies/ organizations.

For culmination we note that where such contact is through electronic methods, our terms and conditions record our concurrence with you that the SMS marketing messages we and our chosen third party send need exclude an unsubscribe facility.

Data Analytics: We may allow certain approved third parties to follow your utilization, and dissect your own information. Information or data Analytics is acted so as to all the more likely comprehend our products and services use, and upgrade them by helping us settle on better choices.

Different Scenarios: We may transfer personally identifiable information as an asset in connection with a merger or acquisition or sale (including any transfers made as part of an insolvency or bankruptcy proceeding) involving all or part of our business or as part of a corporate reorganization, stock sale or other change in control. MY LOAN may disclose Contact Information in extraordinary situations where we have motivation to accept that revealing this information is necessary to recognize, contact or bring legitimate activity against somebody who might be damaging our terms and states of utilization or might be causing injury or impedance with our rights, property, our customers or anyone who could be harmed by such activities.

6. Update of Personal Information

We endeavor to keep our records refreshed with your most recent information. To this end, on the off chance that you see any inconsistency in your own personal information or if a piece of your own information transforms, we request you to connect with our customer service and communicate the change(s) for updating our records.

7. Notification of Changes

MY LOAN reserves the right to amend / alter / modify and /or change this Privacy Statement at its sole discretion varying dependent on change in technology, laws, rules and regulations at national level as may be applicable, orders and instructions from judicial, quasi-judicial , administrative authorities and Licensor viz DOT apart from business exigencies and purchaser enthusiasm everywhere . On the off chance that there is such change to our Privacy Statement, the equivalent will be updated on the Company site and from such date of updation the Privacy strategy will be shown on the site and will be pertinent.

Get in touch with Us

We are focused on defending your personal data gathered and took care of by us and anticipate your proceeded with help for the equivalent. If there should arise an occurrence of any input or concern with respect to assurance of your personal information, you may reach us by contacting grievances@myloanbazar.in